Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND DISCLOSURE TEXT

This Privacy Policy and Clarification Text; has been prepared for the purpose of providing information about how the personal data of users who benefit from this site or as a result of the services provided through this site or in connection with this site are processed and protected.

www.kidzee.com.tr, Göztepe Mahallesi Tanzimat Sokak No: 62, Shop: 62B Kadıköy / İstanbul, located at the address Kidtex Tekstil Tic. Ltd. Şti. Is a brand of. The person responsible for the processing of the user’s personal data is Kidtex Tekstil Tic. Ltd. Şti. and will be referred to as “Kidzee” within the scope of this Privacy Policy and Clarification Text.

Users who directly benefit from the services on our site by making a membership transaction on our site or without performing a membership transaction are deemed to have read and accepted the terms in this Privacy Policy and Clarification Text.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED

Our company was founded in accordance with the Constitution of Turkey and Law; In accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 (KVKK) and all other relevant legislation, it protects your identity, any information that is specific or identifiable, and any information you share with us, including your personal data of special nature, as a Data Controller, uses and stores it.

Some of the processed personal data is provided by the User directly during or after the membership or profile creation, and some personal data are obtained automatically. The information that the user personally shares with kidzee.com.tr is as follows:

Name surname

Phone number

Mail address

TC No

Address information

Tax Office and No

PURPOSES OF PROCESSİNG PERSONAL DATA

The information provided by the users during membership or profile creation is collected in order to be able to perform the membership process and to communicate with the User when necessary. Users’ personal data are processed within the legal limits, only for specific purposes and in accordance with the law, in a measured and limited manner.

To improve the services offered to users, to enrich their on-site experiences, to use them in company reporting and business development activities, to make statistical evaluations, to conduct market research, to introduce new products and services to users and to create databases for these purposes, and to personalize the advertisements offered on Kahve.com These data can also be used without disclosing User information. If the user uses the existing services, he will be deemed to have explicitly consented to these data processing activities.

In accordance with the law and / or in the presence of exceptions in the relevant legislation, personal data can be processed and shared with third parties without the consent of the users. The exceptions listed in Article 5 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 are as follows:

• It is clearly stipulated in the laws,

• It is compulsory for the protection of the life or physical integrity of the person or someone else who is unable to disclose his consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not legally valid,

Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties to the contract,

• It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill his legal obligation,

• It has been made public by the person concerned,

• Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right,

• Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not harmed.

COLLECTİON AND USE OF COOKİES

When visiting the site, some information and files called “cookies” (cookies) can be stored and used later in order to facilitate the User’s use of the site. The type of information stored as a result of accepting a cookie by the User is specific to the PC and the IP address The date and time of visiting the website, which parts of the website were visited and whether the web pages to be accessed were successfully presented to the User This information is anonymous.

Cookie data are used to have more information about the use of the website and to see whether the website is working at an optimum level. This makes it possible to improve the web services provided and to provide an enjoyable and innovative online experience.

Your personal data can be collected through the cookies on the digital platform, the collected data can be processed, transferred and stored in accordance with the law. If the website is used, this privacy policy will be deemed to have been accepted.

This information can be deleted or blocked by changing the settings of the computer. If this information is deleted or blocked, some features of the website may not be used.

 

PERSONAL DATA RETENTİON PERİOD

The personal data obtained are stored for the periods required by the personal data processing purposes and only on the condition that they do not exceed these periods. Apart from this, personal data stored in order to fulfill legal obligations are retained for the periods specified in the laws. In addition, personal data may also be stored for the periods required by kidzee.com.tr if required by the legitimate interests of kidzee.com.tr, provided that it does not damage the fundamental rights and freedoms of the User.

In the event that the situations requiring the storage of personal data are eliminated, the personal data is properly deleted, destroyed or anonymized by kidzee.com.tr within the framework of the procedures and principles specified in the Law and the relevant legislation.

TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data may be transferred to third parties at home or abroad in case one of the purposes specified in this Privacy Policy and Clarification Text requires the transfer to third parties and if one of the conditions specified in Article 5 of the Law exists.

The cases where the personal data of the users are transferred to third parties are as follows:

• Information and document requests of courts, administration or authorized public institutions directed to kidzee.com.tr in accordance with the legislation,

• It is necessary to transfer data to real or legal persons that kidzee.com.tr obtains contractual services or cooperates with in order to carry out its commercial activities,

• Changing the owner of the website requires the transfer of user data,

• In order to establish partnership relations with real or legal third parties, it is necessary to transfer user data to these persons.

In case the website changes hands, the new data controller will be the natural or legal person who took over the website.

KEEPİNG RECORDS CORRECTLY

It is aimed that the information of the users is as accurate as possible. Kidzee.com.tr should be contacted if the information transmitted by the users is requested to be reviewed or to be changed.

USER’S RİGHTS

Within the scope of this Privacy Policy, the data controller Kidtex Tekstil Tic. Ltd. Şti. As a personal data owner, each user can send an e-mail to [email protected]; You can contact us to use the rights granted by the law (the person concerned) and to get information about our publishing and privacy policy.

The user is about himself:

a) Learning whether their personal data is being processed,

b) Requesting information if processed,

c) Learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used appropriately,

ç) To know the third persons to whom they are transferred at home / abroad,

d) To request correction if it is incomplete / incorrectly processed,

e) To request their deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,

f) Request notification of the third parties to whom their personal data is transferred, of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (d) and (e) above,

g) To object to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems,

ğ) In case you suffer a damage due to processing contrary to the law, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

The following issues must be included in the user’s requests within this scope:

• Name, surname and signature if application is in writing,

• For the citizens of the Republic of Turkey T. C. identification number, nationality for foreigners, passport number or identification number, if any,

• Place of residence or workplace address for notification,

• Notification e-mail address, telephone and fax number, if any,

• Demand,

• Information and documents regarding the subject of the request.

Security and Protection of Your Personal Data

Your personal data is under the protection of kidzee.com.tr. According to the law;

• Personal data are not processed illegally,

• Personal data are not accessed illegally and

• Protection of personal data

It implements policies for this purpose by taking the necessary technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security in order to ensure that all personal data are secured over the internet with an SSL (Secure Socket Layer) certificate. These existing measures will continue to be updated as appropriate new security technologies emerge.

Although all necessary data security measures are taken, kidzee.com.tr will not have any legal responsibility in the event that personal data is damaged as a result of attacks on the Site and / or the system or is acquired by third parties, and it also In the event that a link is provided to its websites, kidzee.com.tr does not bear any legal responsibility for the privacy policies and contents of the said applications / websites.

 

LEGAL WARNİNG

Since all information and recommendations on this website are of a general nature, a decision should not be made based on them. kidzee.com.tr endeavors that all information presented on this website is correct as of the moment it is included in the website, but does not give any guarantee that it is correct.

Kidzee.com.tr is not responsible for the consequences of decisions made based on this information or recommendations, or for any damage or loss that may be incurred.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RİGHTS

This website contains materials such as text, photographs, other visual elements and sound elements that are protected by copyright and / or other intellectual property rights. All copyrights and other intellectual property rights are the property of kidzee.com.tr.

All trademarks on this website are permitted by their owners to use this website in return for license. kidzee.com.tr use this web page

It may make changes from time to time in the conditions and the above mentioned legal warning.

Since you will be accepting the current conditions and legal notice by entering this website, you should always check these conditions and legal notice.

Changing the Website / Activity of the Website

kidzee.com.tr can always make changes in the format and content of this website.

The activity of this website may be suspended during the support or maintenance work for updating the content of www.kidzee.com.tr or for other reasons, kidzee.com.tr always has the right to terminate access to this website without any notice.

Changes in Privacy Policy and Clarification Text

Kahve.com may make changes in the provisions of this Privacy Policy and Clarification Text. The current Privacy Policy becomes valid on the date it is published on the Site or on the date it is presented to the User by any method.

AUTHORİZED COURT

These conditions are subject to the provisions determined by the laws of the Republic of Turkey and will be interpreted in accordance with these laws.

Istanbul Anatolian Courts (İSTANBUL ANADOLU MAHKEMELERİ) and Enforcement Offices are authorized in case of any dispute arising or may arise from this Privacy Policy and Clarification Text.

Kidtex Tekstil Tic. Ltd. Şti. – www.kidzee.com.tr

 

Göztepe Mahallesi Tanzimat Sokak No: 62, Shop: 62B Kadıköy / İstanbul

Item added to cart.
0 items - 0.00
Your Cart
Your Cart is Empty